Texas Decides 2018 Voters Guide
Start Over

Voters Guide

All Candidates

  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
  1. 1
    1. Joe Ruzicka (Rep)
  2. 2
    1. Colin Allred (Dem)
    2. Deshaundra Lockhart Jones (Dem)
  3. 3
    1. Deanna Maria Metzger (Rep)
  4. 4
    1. Carl Sherman (Dem)
  5. 6
    1. Lillian Salerno (Dem)
  6. 7
    1. Lance Gooden (Rep)
  7. 8
    1. Bunni Pounds (Rep)
  8. A
    1. Steve Allison (Rep)
    2. Phillip Aronoff (Rep)
  9. B
    1. Raul (Roy) Barrera (Dem)
    2. Matt Beebe (Rep)
    3. Keith Bell (Rep)
    4. Rebecca Bell-Metereau (Dem)
    5. Larry Blackmon
    6. Bech Bruun (Rep)
    7. Brad Buckley (Rep)
    8. Lorie Burch (Dem)
    9. Joshua A. Butler (Dem)
  10. C
    1. Tawana W. Cadien (Dem)
    2. James Cargas (Dem)
    3. Martha Castex-Tatum
    4. Michael Cloud (Rep)
    5. Sheryl Cole (Dem)
    6. Scott Cosper (Rep)
    7. Dan Crenshaw (Rep)
  11. D
    1. Alex Dominguez (Dem)
  12. E
    1. Carl David Evans
  13. F
    1. Lizzie Pannill Fletcher (Dem)
    2. Elaina Fowler (Dem)
    3. Patricia "Pat" Frazier
    4. Anthony Freddie
  14. G
    1. Vikki Goodwin (Dem)
  15. H
    1. Cody Harris (Rep)
    2. Mary Jennings 'MJ' Hegar (Dem)
    3. Eric Holguin (Dem)
  16. J
    1. Jill Wolfskill (Rep)
    2. Elisabeth E. Johnson
    3. Sam Johnson (Dem)
    4. Gina Ortiz Jones (Dem)
  17. K
    1. Joseph Kopser (Dem)
    2. Sri Preston Kulkarni (Dem)
  18. L
    1. Laura Moser (Dem)
    2. Ben Leman (Rep)
    3. Rita Lucido (Dem)
  19. M
    1. Christine Eady Mann (Dem)
    2. Matt McCall (Rep)
    3. Lawrence McGaffie
    4. Thomas McNutt (Rep)
    5. Carmen Maria Montiel (Rep)
    6. Sandra G. Moore (Dem)
  20. O
    1. Rene O. Oliveira (Dem)
    2. Julie Oliver (Dem)
  21. P
    1. Chris Perri (Dem)
    2. Letitia Plummer (Dem)
  22. R
    1. Kevin Roberts (Rep)
    2. Chip Roy (Rep)
  23. S
    1. Aisha Savoy
    2. Marty Schexnayder (Dem)
    3. Mike Siegel (Dem)
    4. Mike Siegel (Dem)
    5. Stuart Spitzer (Rep)
  24. T
    1. Rick Trevino (Dem)
  25. V
    1. Lupe Valdez (Dem)
      candidate for Governor
    2. Lupe Valdez (Dem)
      candidate for Governor
    3. Gerry Vander-Lyn
    4. Jose 'Chito' Vela (Dem)
  26. W
    1. Tawana Walter-Cadien (Dem)
    2. Fran Watson (Dem)
    3. Andrew White (Dem)
      candidate for Governor
    4. Andrew White (Dem)
      candidate for Governor
    5. Mary Street Wilson (Dem)
  27. Z
    1. Erin Zwiener (Dem)